Your browser does not support JavaScript!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We at MORE-D.com respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website (the "Site"). Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this Site. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

We collect and retain two types of information on the Site: Non Personal Data and Personal Data

Non Personal Data

Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our Site. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as geographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our Site

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our Site in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organize our Site.

Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you, such as your name, address, email address and mobile telephone number, and any information about you that is directly linked to Personal Data. Personal Data is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us or if it is collected as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Personal Data may also be collected if you provide such information in connection with additional services for which you sign up.

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:
• to personalise your use of the Site and the services provided via the Site
• to facilitate your use of the Site and to monitor, improve and administer the Site and the services provided on the Site
• to enable our service providers to assist in providing, maintaining and operating the Site
• to provide you with information on selected products, selected services promotions and events that we think may be of interest to you, where you have agreed to us contacting you to do so
• to process your requests and transactions and to respond to any queries you submit to us
• to seek your views on our Site and our services
• to enable us to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
• to contact you to ensure customer satisfaction in respect of our role as a site provider and assist you in getting the best value from our services
• for the purpose for which the information was provided

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organizational measures) to protect your Personal Data.
You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 or other applicable law we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email it to us at info@more-d.com.

Your Personal Data may need to be stored in servers located outside the EEA. By submitting your Personal Data, you agree to this storing of Personal Data outside the EEA. If we do this, we will ensure that anyone to whom we pass your Personal Data agrees to treat your Personal Data with the same level of protection as if we were dealing with it.

Cookies

This Site uses "cookie" technology. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our Site. Our cookies are not available to other websites.

Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our Site. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our Site, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our Site, or the activities that visitors to our Site engage in while on our Site. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.
Except as described below, we will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to otherwise assist us in the operation of the Site or our business (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements).
We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order or other statutory or legal requirement. We may also disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that doing so is reasonably necessary or appropriate to respond to any claims, or to protect the rights, property or safety of Activate Clients, our users, our employees or the public, including without limitation to protect our company or our users from fraudulent, abusive, inappropriate or unlawful use of our Site.

Changes of the Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this Site so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.